bashful0lm (bashful0lm) wrote in sokabubble,
bashful0lm
bashful0lm
sokabubble

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Shit....

I hate how some people can make you feel. I like being silly and goofy...it keeps me from being depressed all the time. But, sometimes people can just give you a look or not even look, they can ignore you and it just totally ruins your mood. I hate it. I hope people know that when I give them the look, I am completely joking. I love my friends and I never intend to hurt anyone's feelings. I hate it when I feel like shit because of someone else. I feel like I shouldn't let how people think of me affect me, but it does. And it hurts sometimes. Especially when the person who does it is a "friend." It sucks even more when you question if they really are a friend. They are definitely not a good friend. Ahhh... I hate shitheads. Thank you to my friends who read this, cuz I know you guys are all amazing and I couldn't make it through my days without your hugs, smiles, and kindness. I love you. Sooooo much. I don't know how to express how much I really appreciate you guys, but I reallly reallly do!!! MUAH!!

P.S. I just talked to my mom and she is gonna buy and send us a turkey for Thanksgiving!!! YAY!!! It will be sooooo much fun!!! Wooohoo!! Ok...love you guys!!! <3333
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments